Judged = 1 winner and 4 honorable mentions

  • Entrepreneur of the Year: Scaling Company
    • Winner
      • Sara Deren, Experience Camps, Westport
    • Honorable mention
      • Adam Lazar, Asarasi, Inc., Bridgewater
      • Wilder Rumpf, FinTron Invest, West Haven
      • Eric Rosow, Diameter Health, Farmington
      • Steven Showalter, STATLINX, Stamford
  • Entrepreneur of the Year: Scalable Venture
    • Winner
      • Armin Rad and Leila Daneshmandi, Encapsulate, Farmington
    • Honorable mention
      • Per Hellsund, Cybrexa Inc, New Haven
      • Justin Marti, Marti Law Group, My Hustle My Fight, and 111 Seymour LLC, West Hartford
      • Kevin Lane, Create A Castle, LLC, New Milford
      • Kevin Hart, Green Check Verified, North Haven
  • Entrepreneur of the Year: Main Street
    • Winner
      • Daniel Flynn, DRF Consulting, Hamden
    • Honorable mention
      • Liz Ceppos, Cross Culture Kombucha
      • Gina Nisco, Positive Next Steps and College Plan Advisors
      • Sarah Lopes, The Safari Collective
      • Bobbi Jo Beers, Traveling Chic Boutique
      • Carol Dannhauser, Fairfield County Writers’ Studio
  • Entrepreneur of the Year: Social Good (social enterprise & nonprofit)
    • Winner
      • Danny Briere, The STEMIE Coalition (Acquired by The Henry Ford Museum of American Innovation), Mansfield Center
    • Honorable mention
      • Mark Mathias, Remarkable STEAM, Inc.
      • Alexa Curtis, Life Unfiltered with Alexa/ Be Fearless Summit
      • Christina Sciongay, CT Film Initiative, LLC; Film For Therapy, INC
      • Connor Milican, idleWilde Printing Co.
  • Entrepreneur of the Year: Student
    • Winner
      • McKenna Haz, SEAAV Athletics, Quinnipiac University
    • Honorable mention
      • Zachary Fitzner, Fitzner Blockchain Consulting
      • Brittany Molkenthin, Lactation Innovations
      • Ona Hauert, Hand painting, dyeing, bleaching, and block printing vintage and upcycled clothing
      • Casey Scott, University of Delaware
  • Venture of the Year: Revenue
    • Winner
      • Wellinks, New Haven
    • Honorable mention
      • Atelier Cho Thompson
      • Green Home Solutions
      • Momeez Choice (Lolleez), Southbury
      • Silver Fern Healthcare
  • Venture of the Year: Pre-Revenue
    • Winner
      • Cybrexa, New Haven
    • Honorable mention
      • ReNetX Bio
      • Encapsulate
      • Therapeutic Bandage Products
      • Nami Therapeutics
  • Community Builder of the Year
    • Winner
      • Mike Kaltschnee, Danbury Hackerspace, Danbury
    • Honorable mention
      • Brenda Lewis, Transactions Marketing, Inc
      • Dawn LeBlanc, Hartford InsurTech Hub
      • Alexandra Halvordson, Naval and Maritime Consortium
      • Tim Moore, Blue Haus Group
  • Community Promoter of the Year
    • Winner
      • Connecticut Center for Entrepreneurship & Innovation, East Hartford
    • Honorable mention
      • Western Connecticut State University, Danbury
      • University of Hartford,
      • Hartford
        Makery Coworking, New Milford
      • Verge Arts Group, New Haven
      • Transaction Marketing, Stamford