Judged = 1 winner and 4 honorable mentions

  • Entrepreneur of the Year: Scaling Company
    • Winner
      • Eric Rosow, Diameter Health, Farmington
    • Honorable mention
      • Christien Ducker, Safety Management Systems, Norwalk
      • Samantha Roseme, Assured Quality Homecare, Norwich
      • Kevin Hart, Green Check Verified, New Haven
      • Matthew Miale, The Miale Team at Keller Williams, West Hartford
  • Entrepreneur of the Year: Scalable Venture
    • Winner
      • Earl Valencia, Plentina, Westport
    • Honorable mention
      • Anurag Shah, Aureus Analytics, Hartford
      • Tie
        • Adji Cisse, Flawless Fro, West Haven
        • Jacqueline LeGree, Oak “One of A Kind” Apparel, Bridgeport
      • Ali Lazowski, Signature A LLC: Bare Life, West Hartford
  • Entrepreneur of the Year: Main Street
    • Winner
      • Robert LaBonne Jr., LaBonne’s Markets, Woodbury
    • Honorable mention
      • Tori Brown, Breakfast Belles LLC, Norwalk
      • Atneciv Rodriguez, Executive Leadership LLC, Watertown
      • Nasir Mullem, Royal Legend, Stamford
      • James StClair, Meriden Animal Hospital, Top Dog Health, Meriden
  • Entrepreneur of the Year: Social Good (social enterprise & nonprofit)
    • Winner
      • Batouly Camara, Women and Kids Empowerment, Storrs
    • Honorable mention
      • Maysa Akbar, Integrated Wellness Group, New Haven
      • Tie
        • Janoye Williams, The Momentum Foundation, Glastonbury
        • Jayna Velez-Molina, J. Molina immigration Law LLC, Hartford
      •  Taisha Blue, Perfectly Imperfekt LLC, East Hartford
  • Entrepreneur of the Year: Student
    • Winner
      • Batouly Camara, Women and Kids Empowerment, Storrs
    • Honorable mention
      • Nasir Mullem, Royal Legend, Stamford
      • Tie
        • Adji Cisse, Flawless Fro, West Haven
        • Jacqueline LeGree, Oak “One of A Kind” Apparel, Bridgeport
  • Venture of the Year: Revenue
    • Winner
      • Plentina, Westport
    • Honorable mention
      • Green Check Verified, New Haven
      • The Feel Good Lab, Farmington
      • Tie
        • Torigen, Farmington
        • Aureus Analytics, Hartford
  • Venture of the Year: Pre-Revenue
    • Winner
      • VeraDermics, West Hartford
    • Honorable mention
      • Encapsulate, Farmington
      • Lactation Innovations, Canterbury
      • Sedentary Medical Solutions, Milford
      • VeyeZer, Guilford
  • Community Builder of the Year
    • Winner
      • Harry Bell, The Color a Positive Thought Organization, Bridgeport
    • Honorable mention
      • Diane Nadeau, Windham Chamber of Commerce, Windham
      • Carly Holloway, Naugatuck Valley Soup Kitchen, Naugatuck
      • La’Shunda Williams, Young Educated Determined to Succeed Inc, East Hartford
      • Tie
        • Brittney Jackson, Restoring You Wellness Center, Cheshire
        • Chantel Herron, Ascend Counseling & Community Wellness, Danbury
  • Community Promoter of the Year
    • Winner
      • Community Economic Development Fund (CEDF), Meriden
    • Honorable mention
      • Western Connecticut State University, Danbury
      • Wesleyan University, Middletown
      • University of Connecticut, Storrs
      • University of Hartford, Hartford