Community Favorites + 2 honorable mentions

  • Entrepreneur: Scaling Company
    • Winner
      • Maria F. Brown, West Hartford Lock Co. LLC, West Hartford
    • Honorable mention
      • Ted Dinsmore, SphereGen, New Haven
      • Wilder Rumpf, FinTron Invest, Fairfield
  • Entrepreneur: Scalable Venture
    • Winner
      • Jessica Bittner, Lasting Impressions CT, New Milford
    • Honorable mention
      • Kevin Lane, Create A Castle, LLC, New Milford
      • Kristina Lough, Painted by the Shore, Branford
  • Entrepreneur: Main Street
    • Winner
      • Gina M. Nisco, Positive Next Steps and College Plan Advisors, New Milford
    • Honorable mention
      • Amber Jones, Amber Jones Photography, West Hartford
      • Liz Ceppos, Cross Culture Kombucha, Danbury
  • Entrepreneur: Social Good
    • Winner
      • Mark Mathias, Remarkable STEAM, Inc., Westport
    • Honorable mention
      • Christina Sciongay, CT Film Initiative, LLC; Film For Therapy, INC, Essex
      • Danny Briere, The STEMIE Coalition (Acquired by The Henry Ford Museum of American Innovation), Mansfield Center
  • Entrepreneur: Student
    • ¬†Winner
      • McKenna Haz, SEAAV Athletics, Hamden
    • Honorable mention
      • Brittany Molkenthin, Lactation Innovations LLC, Canterbury
      • Zachary Fitzner, Fitzner Blockchain Consulting, Middletown
  • Venture: Revenue
    • Winner
      • Momeez Choice (Lolleez), Southbury
    • Honorable mention
      • Green Home Solutions, Hartford
      • Ricker Duval LLC, South Windsor
  • Venture: Pre-Revenue
    • Winner
      • FinTron Invest, Fairfield
    • Honorable mention
      • Savkar Inc, Farmington
      • SaniBrands, Inc., New Haven
  • Community Builder
    • Winner
      • Susan Lane, Lane Changers, Avon
    • Honorable mention
      • Gina Nisco, Positive Next Steps, New Milford
      • Brent Robertson, Sip Sessions, West Hartford
  • Space
    • Winner
      • Makery Coworking, New Milford
    • Honorable mention
      • West Hartford Co-Working, West Hartford
      • WORK_SPACE, Manchester
  • Program
    • Winner
      • Masheen, Avon
    • Honorable mention
      • Digital Health CT, Hartford
        New Haven
      • Game Maker’s Guild, New Haven
  • Funding
    • Winner
      • Connecticut Innovations, New Haven
    • Honorable Mention
      • Angel Investor Forum (AIF), Fairfield
      • GrowthCast, LLC, Oxford
  • Economic Development
    • Winner
      • Tim Moore, Blue Haus Group, Hartford
    • Honorable Mention
      • Downtown 2020, Manchester
      • Connecticut Main Street Center, Hartford
  • Event
    • Winner
      • Stamford Innovation Week, Stamford
    • Honorable mention
      • PERSPECTIVES We Are All Different, We Are All One, Manchester
      • Maker Faire Westport, Westport
  • Education
    • Winner
      • Connecticut Data Collaborative, Hartford
    • Honorable Mention
      • College Plan Advisors, New Milford
      • Julia M. Yakovich, University of CT, Storrs
  • Corporate/Institution
    • Winner
      • CT Film Initiative, LLC, Essex
    • Honorable mention
      • Connecticut Science Center, Hartford
      • Junior Achievement, Hartford
  • ¬†